logo

2016-2017 Winter Meet Schedule

All results are in PDF Format 

YMCA Meet Schedule

November 12th       Invitational Meet @ LRSC ~ results ~

November 19th       LRSC@BGRY ~ results ~ scores

December 3rd         PBAY@LRSC ~ results ~ scores ~

December 17th       CBRY@LRSC ~ results ~ scores ~

January 7th            LRSC@NYCY ~ results ~ scores ~  

January 21st          DEFY@LRSC ~ results ~ scores ~

January 28th          Invitational Meet @ LRSC ~ results ~       

February 25th        Festivus @ LRSC ~ results ~

March 3rd-5th         Y State Meet @ UMOresults ~ scores ~

April 3-7th             Y Nats. @ Greensboro ~ cut-times ~ results ~ scores 

USA Swimming Meet Schedule

Oct. 29th-30th       Jaime Higgins @ Cape Elizabeth H.S. ~results~

Dec. 3rd-4th         Candy Cane @ Riverton Pool ~results~

Dec. 9th-11th       Bowdoin Open @ Bowdoin ~cut-times~results~

Jan. 14th-15th      Swim Your Own Age @ Westbrook ~results~

February 5th        Tuffin Up @ LRSC ~results~

March 11th-12th   J.O Trial @ LRSC ~results~

March 16th-19th   J.O.'s @ Bowdoin ~cut-times~results~scores~

Team Abbreviations:

YMCA USA Swimming
TCST - Auburn-Lewiston Y SEALS - Westbrook Seals
BGRY - Bangor Y PPSC - Portland Porpoise Swim Club
LRSC - Bath Y Snaildarters CMA - Coastal Maine Aquatics
(Cape Elizabeth / South Portland)
BBYD - Boothbay Y Dolphins SSC - Seacoast Swim Club (Cumberland)
CBRY - Casco Bay Region Y
(Freeport Y)
WCCU - Wiscasset Unsinkables (Wiscasset Community Center)
DEFY - Downeast Family Y
( Ellsworth Y)
HSC - Hurricanes Swim Club
(Bangor / Brewer)
KVY - Kennebec Valley Y (Augusta) LRSC - Bath Y Snaildarters
MDI - Mount Desert Island Y
(Bar Harbor)
NYCY - Northern York County Y (Biddeford)
CCSC - Canoe City Swim Club
(Old Town / Orono)
PBY - Penobscot Bay Y (Camden)
PRY - Piscatiquis Region Y
(Dover / Foxcroft)
PTSC - Pine Tree Swim Club
(Portland Y)
SYT - Sanford Y Titans
BASC - Bay area Swim Club
(Waldo County Y / Belfast)
MMD - Mid-Maine Dolphins
(Waterville Boys and Girls Club and YMCA)